Typical Lisbon Center

  • 32 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 3 guests
  • 2 beds

Typical Lisbon Center Apartment is located in the Lisbon Old Town district a 9-minute walk from the National Museum of Ancient Art and accommodates up to 3 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

The property includes a sitting area with air conditioning for utmost comfort. A highlight of this apartment for guests is the presence of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a washing machine.

Typical Lisbon Center Apartment comprises a mini-kitchen for self-catering.

To enjoy your vacation in Lisbon, stay at this apartment, which is 2 km from Praca do Comercio Public Square and 1.6 km from the Edifício Pedro Álvares Cabral. It takes 20 minutes to get to the centre of Lisbon on foot. The 32 m² Typical Lisbon Center Apartment is also a 10-minute drive from the 17th-century monument "National Pantheon". This 1-bedroom apartment lies 1.7 km from Rossio train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Typical Lisbon Center
Charming Renovated Flat In Madragoa By Soulplaces
Mobile-only price

Charming Renovated Flat In Madragoa By Soulplaces

8.4
Very Good 18 reviews
16 m from property
USD 147 USD 132
per night
Castelo Picao Apartments
Mobile-only price

Castelo Picao Apartments

6.9
Pleasant 139 reviews
45 m from property
USD 117 USD 105
per night
Charm At The Heart Of Lisbon
Mobile-only price

Charm At The Heart Of Lisbon

77 m from property
USD 93 USD 84
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    10 km

    Train stations

    Cais do Sodre Train Station
    1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Board games

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number53436
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Typical Lisbon Center apartment placed?
      Typical Lisbon Center apartment is set in the Oshodi-Isolo district, within 400 metres of Palacete do Conde de Agrolongo.
    • What famous attractions are close to Typical Lisbon Center apartment?
      Popular spots near Typical Lisbon Center apartment include the roman catholic Church of Sao Roque, Palacete do Conde de Agrolongo, the riverfront Praca do Comercio, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Typical Lisbon Center apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Typical Lisbon Center apartment is €165.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests can pay using American Express, Bankcard, and Maestro and other payment methods.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Typical Lisbon Center apartment?
      Guests of Typical Lisbon Center apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Typical Lisbon Center apartment?
      Dining venues near Typical Lisbon Center apartment include Clube de Jornalistas and Dede's restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Typical Lisbon Center apartment?
      At Typical Lisbon Center apartment, guests will find a kitchenette with coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Typical Lisbon Center apartment?
      Typical Lisbon Center apartment has total area of 32 m².
    • Is there a washing machine in the accommodation?
      Yes, at the accommodation a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    10 km

    Train stations

    Cais do Sodre Train Station
    1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Typical Lisbon Center

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close